MVM Chhatarpur maharishi mahesh yogi Maharishi Vidya Mandir Logo
Total Knowledge for Everyone
ʺLet us mould your children′s future and prepare them for leadership in the worldʺ

Sports


Participation/Awards in Local/District/State/National/International - Sports activities
Name Class Event Position Secured Organization
Amita Verma First Position Madhya Pradesh State Biodiversity Quiz Program - 2019 District Level 18.10.2019
Palak Asati First Position Madhya Pradesh State Biodiversity Quiz Program - 2019 District Level 18.10.2019
Bhargava Sahu First Position Madhya Pradesh State Biodiversity Quiz Program - 2019 District Level 18.10.2019
Ekta Singh Quiz Second Position Office District Education Officer District - Chhatarpur (MP)
Ananya Jain Quiz Second Position Office District Education Officer District - Chhatarpur (MP)
Aastha Damle Quiz Second Position Office District Education Officer District - Chhatarpur (MP)
Anya Bhatnagar Speech Competition Second Position Office District Education Officer District - Chhatarpur (MP)
Deeksha Pyasi Speech Competition Second Position Office District Education Officer District - Chhatarpur (MP)
Sneha Tiwari I Vocal Indian Classical First Position Maharishi Regional Cultural Celebrations - 2019
Ayansh Rajotia I Instrumental Percussion First Position Maharishi Regional Cultural Celebrations - 2019
Anamika Singh I Debate (Eng.)(Againes) Second Position Maharishi Regional Cultural Celebrations - 2019
Anya Bhatnagar I Hindi Debate (Againest) First Position Maharishi Regional Cultural Celebrations - 2019
Darshika Asati I Vocal Indian Semi Classical (Senior) First Position Maharishi Regional Cultural Celebrations - 2019
Anushka Tiwari I Hindi Debate (Por) First Position Maharishi Regional Cultural Celebrations - 2019
Ayansh Rajotia I Instrumental Percussion Second Position National Regional Cultural Celebrations - 2019
Mudita khare I Hindi Debate ( Favour) First Position District Level Rashtriya Bhasha Prachar Samiti - District Unit Chhatarpur 22/09/19
Deeksha Pyasi I Hindi Debate ( Against) First Position District Level Rashtriya Bhasha Prachar Samiti - District Unit Chhatarpur 22/09/19
Nancy Saxena II Group Song Second Position Maharishi Regional Cultural Celebrations - 2019
Swapridhi Tiwari II Group Song Second Position Maharishi Regional Cultural Celebrations - 2019
Ishita Chaurasia II Group Song First Position Maharishi Regional Cultural Celebrations - 2019
Swapridhi Tiwari II Vocal Indian Semi Classical First Position Maharishi Regional Cultural Celebrations - 2019
Shreya Tiwari II Group Song Second Position Maharishi Regional Cultural Celebrations - 2019
Darshika Asati II Group Song First Position Maharishi Regional Cultural Celebrations - 2019
Kuldeep Kushwaha II Debate (Eng.)(Por) Second Position Maharishi Regional Cultural Celebrations - 2019
Astha Dwivedi II (Recitation of Ramcharit Manas ) Second Position Maharishi Regional Cultural Celebrations - 2019
Shashwat Jain II (Recitation of Ramcharit Manas ) First Position Maharishi Regional Cultural Celebrations - 2019
Farjana Khan II Group Song Second Position Maharishi Regional Cultural Celebrations - 2019
Astha Damele II From drawing to wording Second Position District Level Rashtriya Bhasha Prachar Samiti - District Unit Chhatarpur 22/09/19
Gitanjali Khare IX (Patrtotic Group Song + Sanskrti Song ) First Position India Development Council - 2019
Ashutosh Mishra IX First Position Indian culture knowledge test
Aryan Soni IX Ball Bandminton-U-17 State Level
Vishal Sahu IX Ball Bandminton-U-17 State Level
Hritik Pratap Singh IX Ball Bandminton-U-14 3rd Place in State Level State Level
Kajal Gupta IX Badminton-U-17
Raj Bundela IX Tennis Volley Ball-U-17 Runner in State Level State Level
Sanjeev Tiwari IX Tennis Volley Ball-U-17 Runner in State Level State Level
Nishi Singh IX Tennis Volley Ball-U-17 State Level
Divyanshi Hazari IX Tennis Volley Ball-U-17 State Level
Ankit Tiwari IX Tennis Volley Ball-U-14 Winner in State Level State Level
Vikaram Patel IX Tennis Volley Ball-U-14 Winner in State Level State Level
Dev Vikram Singh Bundela IX Tennis Volley Ball-U-19 Runner in State Level State Level
Ankita Goswami IX Net Ball-U-17 State Level
Satya Choubey IX Net Ball-U-17 State Level
Garima Singh Ghosh IX Net Ball-U-17 State Level
Komal Singh IX Net Ball-U-19 State Level
Priya Nigam IX Net Ball-U-19 State Level
Anamika Pateriya IX Net Ball-U-19 State Level
Priyanshi Tiwari IX Net Ball-U-19 State Level
Gourvi Gupta VII (Patrtotic Group Song + Sanskrti Song ) First Position India Development Council - 2019
Shrya Tiwari VII (Patrtotic Group Song + Sanskrti Song ) First Position India Development Council - 2019
Hitish Verma VII (Patrtotic Group Song + Sanskrti Song ) First Position India Development Council - 2019
Keshav Singh Rajawat VII Second Position District Level Indian culture knowledge test
Vaishnav Saini VII Handball-U-14 State Level
Sumit Patel VII Ball Bandminton-U-14 3rd Place in State Level State Level
Ayush Yadav VII Ball Bandminton-U-14 3rd Place in State Level State Level
Gorav Singh VII Ball Bandminton-U-14 3rd Place in State Level State Level
Vivek Singh VII Ball Bandminton-U-14 3rd Place in State Level State Level
Palak Bundela VII Badminton-U-14 State Level
Samraddhi Singh VII Badminton-U-14 State Level
Princy Shukla VII Badminton-U-14
Somya Gupta VII Tennis Volley Ball-U-14 Runner in State Level State Level
Manshi Khare VII Net Ball-U-14 State Level
Riddhika Pathak VII Net Ball-U-19 State Level
Devesh Pyasi VII Net Ball-U-14 State Level
Animesh Verma VII Net Ball-U-14 State Level
Vedansh Rawat VII Net Ball-U-14 State Level
Madhur Gupta VIII Ball Bandminton-U-17 State Level
Devansh Singh VIII Ball Bandminton-U-14 3rd Place in State Level State Level
Lucky Bundela VIII Ball Bandminton-U-14 3rd Place in State Level State Level
Prabhakar Dixit VIII Ball Bandminton-U-14 3rd Place in State Level State Level
Somil Asati VIII Ball Bandminton-U-14 3rd Place in State Level State Level
Chitanya Mishra VIII Throw ball-U-14 State Level
Anshika Gupta VIII Tennis Volley Ball-U-14 Runner in State Level State Level
Vaidehee Chaurasiya VIII Net Ball-U-14 State Level
Aastha Awasthi VIII Net Ball-U-14 State Level
Anshika Didua VIII Net Ball-U-14
Neha Yadav VIII Net Ball-U-14
Divya Singh Gour VIII Net Ball-U-14 State Level
Aradhya Singh Gour VIII Net Ball-U-14 State Level
Niyati Dubey VIII Net Ball-U-17 State Level
Mayank Chaurasiya VIII Net Ball-U-14 State Level
Utkarsh Agrawal VIII Net Ball-U-14 State Level
Rajveer Dwivedi VIII Net Ball-U-14 State Level
Sourya Pt. Singh VIII Net Ball-U-14 State Level
Anjali Dixit X (Patrtotic Group Song + Sanskrti Song ) First Position India Development Council - 2019
Darshika Asati X (Patrtotic Group Song + Sanskrti Song ) First Position India Development Council - 2019
Vishakha Pateriya X (Patrtotic Group Song + Sanskrti Song ) First Position India Development Council - 2019
Kanakeshwari Gupta X First Position District Level Indian culture knowledge test
Priyanshu Tiwari X Painting Second Position Office District Education Officer District - Chhatarpur (MP)
Utkarsh Saini X Handball-U-17 State Level
Satyam Vishwakarma X Handball-U-17 State Level
Harshit Chaturvedi X Cricket-U-19 State Level
Kavya Gupta X Tennis Volley Ball-U-19 3rd Place in State Level State Level
Mansi Khare X Tennis Volley Ball-U-19 3rd Place in State Level State Level
Suhani Patel XI (Patrtotic Group Song + Sanskrti Song ) First Position India Development Council - 2019
Rishiyank Shrivastav XI Ball Bandminton-U-17 State Level
Nirantak Niranjan XI Throw ball-U-19 State Level
Astitva Richariya XI Throw ball-U-19 State Level
Sweety Asati XI Net Ball-U-17 State Level
Vidushi Gupta XI Net Ball-U-17 State Level
Adya Bundela XI Net Ball-U-17 State Level
Venu Sharma XI Net Ball-U-19 State Level
Sadeem Khan XI Net Ball-U-19 State Level
Abhay Pt.Singh XI Net Ball-U-19 State Level
Amar Sinha XI Net Ball-U-19 State Level
Abhishek Tiwari XI Net Ball-U-19 State Level

Scope & Reach

17.0

ACRES LAND

2408

STUDENTS

175

TOTAL STAFF

1991

ESTABLISHED IN YEAR

Contact Us

Maharishi Vidya Mandir
Maharishi Vidya Mandir - I
Bagota Deri Road, Chhatarpur (471001) - Madhya Pradesh
: 00 - 9407241517 / 9644496757
  : 7869517390
: mvmchhatarpur@mssmail.org